Brazil Election 2026General election · Runoff · October 25
Abroad

First-round final result · October 4 · Source: TSE

Senate in Santa Catarina 2026: results

Who was elected to the Senate in Santa Catarina in 2026?

Carol de Toni (PL) and Carlos Bolsonaro (PL) were elected to the Senate in Santa Catarina, with 33.51% and 25.39% of valid votes.

  • Carol de Toni PL 221elected33.51%
  • Carlos Bolsonaro PL 222elected25.39%
  • Esperidião Amin PP 11115.33%
  • Décio Lima PT 13310.24%
Source: TSE

0 people watching

Senate (1st round)

All 12 candidates

Carol de Toni (PL) and Carlos Bolsonaro (PL) were elected to the Senate in Santa Catarina, with 33.51% and 25.39% of valid votes.

Senate in Santa Catarina
CandidatePartyVotes% of valid
Carol de TonielectedPL 2212,694,91833.51%
Carlos BolsonaroelectedPL 2222,041,84025.39%
Esperidião AminPP 1111,233,03415.33%
Décio LimaPT 133823,20010.24%
Afrânio BoppréPSOL 500657,4518.18%
LunelliMDB 155482,4136.00%
Túlio de Amorim PfuetzenreiterMissão 14459,3650.74%
Ana Lúcia da Silveira MachadoUP 80017,2000.21%
Jeferson RochaPRD 25014,0600.17%
Marlene SoccasUP 8087,7400.10%
Joaninha de OliveiraPSTU 1606,2280.08%
Marcos DorvalPSTU 1613,6510.05%
CarolPCO 29011,975annulled votes

Governor (1st round)

Jorginho Mello (PL) was elected governor of Santa Catarina in the 1st round, with 68.98% of valid votes.

Jorginho MelloPL 2268.98%2,942,386 voteselected
Gelson MerísioPSB 4015.66%668,021 votes
more than half of valid votes wins in the 1st round
All 8 candidates
Governor in Santa Catarina
CandidatePartyVotes% of valid
Jorginho MelloelectedPL 222,942,38668.98%
Gelson MerísioPSB 40668,02115.66%
João RodriguesPSD 55569,26313.35%
Marcelo BrigadeiroMissão 1446,6241.09%
Laís ChaudUP 8021,2520.50%
Ralf ZimmerPRD 259,0000.21%
Professor Marcus SodréPSTU 166,6820.16%
Bruno Pedreiro do PCOPCO 292,4130.06%

President in Santa Catarina

Flávio Bolsonaro (PL) got more votes in Santa Catarina, with 69.42% of valid votes; Lula (PT) got 30.58%, with 100.00% of polling stations counted.

Flávio BolsonaroPL 2269.42%3,220,071 votes
LulaPT 1330.58%1,418,314 votes
the line marks half of valid votes
Both candidates
President in Santa Catarina
CandidatePartyVotes% of valid
Flávio BolsonaroPL 223,220,07169.42%
LulaPT 131,418,31430.58%

Frequently asked questions

Who was elected governor of Santa Catarina in 2026?

Jorginho Mello (PL) was elected governor of Santa Catarina in the 1st round, with 68.98% of valid votes.

Who was elected to the Senate in Santa Catarina in 2026?

Carol de Toni (PL) and Carlos Bolsonaro (PL) were elected to the Senate in Santa Catarina, with 33.51% and 25.39% of valid votes.

Who won for president in Santa Catarina in the runoff?

Flávio Bolsonaro (PL) got more votes in Santa Catarina, with 69.42% of valid votes.