Brazil Election 2026General election · Runoff · October 25
Abroad

First-round final result · October 4 · Source: TSE

Governor of Roraima 2026: count results

Who was elected governor of Roraima in 2026?

Arthur Henrique (PL) was elected governor of Roraima in the 1st round, with 69.15% of valid votes.

Arthur HenriquePL 2269.15%220,809 voteselected
Soldado SampaioRepublicanos 1029.26%93,434 votes
more than half of valid votes wins in the 1st round
Source: TSE

0 people watching

Governor (1st round)

All 4 candidates

Arthur Henrique (PL) was elected governor of Roraima in the 1st round, with 69.15% of valid votes.

Governor in Roraima
CandidatePartyVotes% of valid
Arthur HenriqueelectedPL 22220,80969.15%
Soldado SampaioRepublicanos 1093,43429.26%
Rosi AiresPSOL 504,8801.53%
Farah MesquitaSolidariedade 772130.07%
Clébio GenuínoPCO 2977annulled votes

Senate (1st round)

Nicoletti (PL) and Teresa Surita (MDB) were elected to the Senate in Roraima, with 22.92% and 19.44% of valid votes.

  • Nicoletti PL 227elected22.92%
  • Teresa Surita MDB 155elected19.44%
  • Helena da Asatur PSD 55517.68%
  • Chico Rodrigues PSB 40013.56%
All 11 candidates
Senate in Roraima
CandidatePartyVotes% of valid
NicolettielectedPL 227138,26922.92%
Teresa SuritaelectedMDB 155117,27019.44%
Helena da AsaturPSD 555106,65217.68%
Chico RodriguesPSB 40081,84513.56%
Helio Fernando Barbosa LopesPL 22279,03813.10%
Regina Tio IvoNovo 30045,3677.52%
Pastor IsamarUnião 44418,0462.99%
Bartô MacuxiPSOL 5009,8461.63%
Hilton XavierAvante 7004,7360.78%
Mário RochaPSOL 5051,4530.24%
Rogério MirandaDC 2778430.14%
Márcio JunqueiraPSDB 4563,806annulled votes
Hiperion de OliveiraPV 4332,442annulled votes

President in Roraima

Flávio Bolsonaro (PL) got more votes in Roraima, with 72.46% of valid votes; Lula (PT) got 27.54%, with 100.00% of polling stations counted.

Flávio BolsonaroPL 2272.46%219,675 votes
LulaPT 1327.54%83,505 votes
the line marks half of valid votes
Both candidates
President in Roraima
CandidatePartyVotes% of valid
Flávio BolsonaroPL 22219,67572.46%
LulaPT 1383,50527.54%

Frequently asked questions

Who was elected governor of Roraima in 2026?

Arthur Henrique (PL) was elected governor of Roraima in the 1st round, with 69.15% of valid votes.

Who was elected to the Senate in Roraima in 2026?

Nicoletti (PL) and Teresa Surita (MDB) were elected to the Senate in Roraima, with 22.92% and 19.44% of valid votes.

Who won for president in Roraima in the runoff?

Flávio Bolsonaro (PL) got more votes in Roraima, with 72.46% of valid votes.